TitahiBay_logo_v02

2018-2019 Patrol Roster

 

Patrol Team 1: 

Patrol Members:

Patrol Dates:

Saturday 15 December: 12:30pm - 6:00pm
Saturday 12 January: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Wednesday 10 February: 12:30pm - 7:00pm (Waitangi Day)
Sunday 10 March: 12:30pm - 6:00pm

PC

J’Adoube Elkington

VPC

Nick Crowe

 

Wil McDowell

Graham Findlater

Noobie Boyd

Sasha Cullum

Sinead Clarke

Anthony Findlater

Ethan Jones

Axel McKennar

John Morrison

Regan Gopperth*

 

Patrol Team 2:

Patrol Members:

Patrol Dates:

PC

Carl Jones

Saturday 1 December: 12:30pm - 6:00pm
Saturday 23 December: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday 20 January: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Saturday 23 February: 12:30pm - 7:00pm  

VPC

Georgia McLaren

 

Luisa Stillwell

Brooklyn Saunders

Maya Stillwell

Bronagh Ryan

Liam McVicar

Jacob Gilligan

Zachery Gilligan

Rosie Darrah (Jan-Mar)

 

Patrol Team 3:

Patrol Members:

Patrol Dates:

PC

Sam Findlater

Saturday 8 December: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Saturday 5 January: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday 10 February: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Saturday 2 March: 12:30pm - 6:00pm

VPC

Eli Jones

 

Holly Janssen

Liana Findlater

Nathan Grennell

Lucy Peterson

Emma Morrison

Caleb Clarke

 

Patrol Team 4:

Patrol Members:

Patrol Dates:

PC

Jeff Chapman

Sunday 2 December: 12:30pm - 6:00pm
Sunday 30 December: 12:30pm - 6:00pm
Sunday 27 January: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Saturday 9 March: 12:30pm - 7:00pm

 

VPC

Chloe Crowe

 

Paul Dalton

Callum Watts-Pointer

Harris Findlater

Spencer Obren

Argus McLachlan

Fraser McLaren

Hanschen Ventor*

Satine Donkin*

Deb Donkin*

 

Patrol Team 5: 

Patrol Members:

Patrol Dates:

PC

Tim Marsden

Sunday 25 November: 12:30pm - 6:00pm
Saturday 29 December: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Saturday 2 February: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday 17 February: 12:30pm - 7:00pm

VPC

Tayne McMahon

 

Chris Middleton

Jaimie Balmer

Kyle Lang

Danika Viskovic

Angie Keen

Caleb Tulepu*

Nicole Mitchell*

Bradley Young*

 

Patrol Team 6:

Patrol Members:

Patrol Dates:

PC

DJ Stapleton

Saturday 24 November: 12:30pm - 6:00pm
Saturday 22 December: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Saturday 19 January: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday 3 March: 12:30pm - 6:00pm

VPC

Alan McVicar

 

Brett Hamer

Jono Boyd

Jamie Fitzgerald

Marty McDowell

Adam Stella

Mac van den Heuvel

Ruben Wright

Jason McMahon

India McMahon*

Patrol Team 7:

Patrol Members:

Patrol Dates:

PC

Tracey Mills

Sunday 16 December: 12:30pm - 6:00pm
Sunday 13 January: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday 26 January: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Saturday 16 February: 12:30pm - 6:00pm

VPC

Dean Winter

 

Kathryn Kinvig

Moira MacDonald

Bernice Holford

Juan Warshawsky

Phil Clarke

Luke Ryan

Brenna Winter

Emma Herbert

Bradd Forster

Patrol Team 7:

Patrol Members:

Patrol Dates:

PC

Dylan Amyes

Sunday 9 December: 12:30pm - 6:00pm
Sunday 6 January: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Saturday 9 February: 12:30pm - 7:00pm
Sunday 24 February: 12:30pm - 6:00pm

VPC

Jessica Cleland

 

Brett Richardson

Hannah Holford

Aleesha Rogers

Merryn Giblin

Troy Griffith

Lennox Amyes

Yasmine Ahlman

Trinity Richardson-Dann (Jan)

Patrol Replacements:

Lizzy Bunckenburg
Paul McVicar
Nick Mulcahy
Danny McDowell
Dean Ellis

*Pending successful completion of the Surf Lifeguard Award